Resume
2020-01-20 15:44      Source:Hangzhou China      

 Born in February 1963, Chen of Han Nationality started to work in November 1982 and joined the Communist Party of China in July 1987. She holds a master's degree from the Party School of the CPC Central Committee.

 

Work experiences: 

Nov 1982 to Feb 1984, Chen worked at Zhoupu town government, Xihu District, Hangzhou;

 

Feb 1984 to May 1985, staff with the CPC Youth League Xihu District Committee;

 

May 1985 to May 1989,  deputy secretary of the CPC Youth League Xihu District Committee;

 

May 1989 to Dec 1989, staff with the CPC Xihu District Committee for district-level agencies;

 

Dec 1989 to Mar 1994, deputy secretary of the Work Committee of the CPC Xihu District’s Nanshan sub-district;

 

Mar 1994 to Sept 1996, deputy head of the Publicity Department of the CPC Xihu District Committee, director of the Civilization Office;

 

Sept 1996 to Jun 1997, secretary of the Party Leadership Group of the CPC Committee of Xihu District’s Bureau of Culture and Sports, head of Xihu District’s Bureau of Culture and Sports (Apr 1997 to Jun 1997, acting member of the CPC Binjiang District Committee);

 

Jun 1997 to Jun 2002, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Binjiang District, head of the Publicity Department, and deputy head of Binjiang District;

 

Jun 2002 to Jan 2005, secretary of the Party Leadership Group of the CPC Hangzhou Family Planning Commission Committee, director of Hangzhou Family Planning Commission Committee;

 

Jan 2005 to Dec 2006, secretary of the Party Leadership Group of the CPC Hangzhou  Population and Family Planning Commission Committee, director of Hangzhou Population and Family Planning Commission Committee;

 

Dec 2006 to Feb 2007, deputy secretary of the CPC Tonglu County Committee, secretary of the Party Leadership Group of Tonglu County government, acting county mayor of Tonglu;

 

Feb 2007 to Nov 2011, deputy secretary of the CPC Tonglu County Committee, county mayor of Tonglu;

 

Nov 2011 to May 2012, secretary of the CPC Committee of Hangzhou Bureau of Human Resources and Social Security, head of Bureau of Human Resources and Social Security;

 

May 2012 to Feb 2014, secretary of the CPC Committee of Hangzhou Bureau of Human Resources and Social Security, head of Bureau of Human Resources and Social Security, also works concurrently as deputy head of the Organization Department of the CPC Hangzhou Committee;

 

Feb 2014 to Aug 2018, deputy head of the Organization Department of the CPC Hangzhou Committee, director of the CPC Hangzhou Committee’s talent work leadership  office;


Aug 2018 to date, deputy mayor of Hangzhou Municipal Government.

Produced By 大汉网络 大汉版通发布系统