Resume
2020-05-09 14:54      Source:Hangzhou China      

Born in January 1965 in Xi’an, Shaanxi, Liu Xin of Han Nationality started to work in September 1987 and joined the Communist Party of China in April 1991. He is a doctor of engineering.

 

Work Experience:

December 1995 to July 1996, deputy head of foreign affairs office, Harbin Engineering University (hosting the day-to-day work);


July 1996 to January 1998, deputy head of HR and education division, China State Shipbuilding Corporation (temporary position);


January 1998 to September 1998, deputy head of foreign affairs office, Harbin Engineering University;


September 1998 to December 1999, director of the principal’s office, Harbin Engineering University;


December 1999 to January 2001, director of university offices (the CPC committee office, university office and administrative office), Harbin Engineering University;

 

January 2001 to December 2001, deputy director the administrative committee of Harbin High and New Technology Industry Development Zone, Heilongjiang province, member of the CPC work committee;

 

December 2001 to June 2005, deputy director the administrative committee of Harbin Economic-Technological Development Zone and Harbin High and New Technology Industry Development Zone, member of the CPC work committee (July 2000 to January 2003, Liu majored in GNC at the automation school of Harbin Engineering University, and obtained his doctor’s degree of engineering);

 

June 2005 to September 2008, deputy secretary of the CPC Pingfang District of Harbin, governor of Pingfang;

 

September 2008 to November 2009, secretary of the CPC Pingfang District;

 

November 2009 to January 2012, secretary of the CPC Pingfang District, secretary of the work committee of the CPC Harbin Economic-Technological Development Zone;

 

January 2012 to April 2013, member of the standing committee of the CPC Harbin Municipal Committee, secretary of the CPC Pingfang District Committee, secretary of the work committee of the CPC Harbin Economic-Technological Development Zone;

 

April 2013 to December 2013, member of the standing committee of the CPC Harbin Municipal Committee, member of the CPC Party Leadership Group of Harbin Municipal Government, secretary of the work committee of the CPC Harbin Economic-Technological Development Zone;

 

December 2013 to September 2016, deputy secretary of the CPC Mudanjiang Municipal Committee, mayor of Mudanjiang from January 2014;

 

September 2016 to December 2017, secretary of the CPC Mudanjiang Municipal Committee, director of Mudanjiang People’s Congress from January 2017;

 

December 2017 to January 2018, secretary of the CPC Mudanjiang Municipal Committee;

 

January 2018 to February 2018, deputy governor of Heilongjiang provincial government, secretary of the CPC Mudanjiang Municipal Committee;

 

February 2018 to November 2018, deputy governor of Heilongjiang provincial government;

 

November 2018 to January 2019, deputy secretary of the CPC Changchun Municipal Committee, Jilin province, acting mayor of Changchun;

 

January 2019 to April 2020, deputy secretary of the CPC Changchun Municipal Committee, mayor of Changchun;

 

April 2020 to date, deputy secretary of the CPC Hangzhou Committee, secretary of the Party Leadership Group of Hangzhou municipal government, and mayor of Hangzhou (acting mayor on April 3-26).

Produced By 大汉网络 大汉版通发布系统