Resume
2018-09-18 16:27      Source:Hangzhou China      

Born in February 1964 in Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province, Mr. Chen of the Han Chinese started to work in August 1984 and joined the CPC in December 1986. Chen holds a university degree.


Work experience:

September 1980 to August 1984, Chen majored in profitable forest management at Zhejiang Forestry College;


August 1984 to January 1986, staff at Qingxilin Forestry Station, Chun’an Forestry Bureau;


January 1986 to May 1988, staff at Chun’an Agricultural Economy Commission;


May 1988 to December 1992, secretary of Chun’an County Government Office, head of General Affairs Division;

December 1992 to November 1995, deputy director of Chun’an County Government Office (Chen became an economist in April 1994);


November 1995 to November 1997, director of Chun’an County Government Office, secretary of the Party Leadership Group of Chun’an County Government (March 1997 to June 1997, Chen studied lessons for young and middle-aged cadres at the CPC Hangzhou Committee Party School);


November 1997 to November 2001, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Tonlgu County Committee, head of the Organization Department of the CPC Tonglu County Committee (March 1998 to November 1999, concurrent head of Tonglu Bureau of Personnel, secretary of the Party Leadership Group of Tonglu County Government);


November 2001 to May 2002, deputy secretary of the CPC Chun’an County Committee;


May 2002 to November 2005, deputy secretary of the CPC Chun’an County Committee, acting governor of Chun’an, governor of Chun’an since March 2003 (November 2004 to December 2004, Chen studied party leader course at the Party School of the CPC Zhejiang Province Committee);


November 2005 to March 2006, secretary of the CPC Chun’an County Committee (January 2004 to December 2005, Chen studied the MBA courses for senior managerial personnel jointly designed by Zhejiang University and Hong Kong Polytechnic University);


March 2006 to February 2007, secretary of the CPC Chun’an County Committee, director of Chun’an County People’s Congress;


February 2007 to June 2009, secretary of the CPC Chun’an County Committee;


June 2009 to August 2009, deputy secretary of the Party Leadership Group of Hangzhou’s Bureau of Personnel, deputy head of Hangzhou’s Bureau of Personnel;


August 2009 to May 2011, deputy head of the Organization Department of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Committee, deputy director of the talent work leadership team office of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Committee, secretary of the Party Leadership Group of Hangzhou’s Bureau of Personnel, head of Hangzhou’s Bureau of Personnel, director of Hangzhou’s Commission Office for Public Sector Reform;


May 2011 to February 2012, secretary general of Hangzhou Municipal Government, member of the CPC Party Leadership Group of Hangzhou Municipal Government, secretary of the Party Leadership Group of the General Office of Hangzhou Municipal Government, deputy director of Administration for the Protection of State Secrets under the CPC Hangzhou Committee;


February 2012 to June 2013, director of Administrative Committee of Hangzhou Greater Qiantang River East Industry Cluster District, secretary general of Hangzhou Municipal Government, member of the CPC Party Leadership Group of Hangzhou Municipal Government, secretary of the Party Leadership Group of the General Office of Hangzhou Municipal Government, deputy director of Administration for the Protection of State Secrets under the CPC Hangzhou Committee;


June 2013 to August 2013, secretary general of Hangzhou Municipal Government, member of the CPC Party Leadership Group of Hangzhou Municipal Government, secretary of the Party Leadership Group of the General Office of Hangzhou Municipal Government, deputy director of Administration for the Protection of State Secrets under the CPC Hangzhou Committee, secretary of the CPC Hangzhou Normal University Committee;


August 2013 to February 2017, secretary of the CPC Hangzhou Normal University Committee;


February 2017 to April 2017, member of the CPC Party Leadership Group of Hangzhou Municipal Government;


April 2017 to August 2018, vice mayor of Hangzhou Municipal Government, member of the CPC Party Leadership Group of Hangzhou Municipal Government;


August 2018 to October 2018, Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Committee, Director of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Committee, Member of the Party Leadership Group and Vice Mayor of Hangzhou Municipal Government;


October 2018 to date, Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Committee,Director of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Committee .


Member of the 12th Zhejiang Provincial Committee of the Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference.

Produced By 大汉网络 大汉版通发布系统