Current Location : Home
> Principle Officials > Party Leaders > My Colleagues > Jin Zhi > Resume
Resume
2018-09-18 16:23      Source:Hangzhou China      

Born in Linhai, Zhejiang in April 1968, Jin of the Han Chinese started working in August 1990, and joined the CPC in September 1992. Jin holds a master degree with the CPC Central Committee.


Work experiences: 

September 1987 to August 1990, Jin majored in Business Management at Zhengzhou Textile Institute (now Zhongyuan University of Technology);


August 1990 to June 1993, staff of the Communist Youth League of China Linhai Municipal Committee, director of the youth work committee of the Communist Youth League of China Linhai Municipal Committee;


June 1993 to November 1995, deputy secretary of the Communist Youth League of China Linhai Municipal Committee;


November 1995 to July 1996, secretary assistant, deputy secretary of the CPC Dongcheng Town Committee, Linhai, deputy governor of Dongcheng Town;


July 1996 to November 1997, secretary of the CPC Xiaozhi Town Committee, Linhai;

  

November 1997 to September 2001, deputy secretary of the Communist Youth League of China Taizhou Municipal Committee, member of the Party leadership group (February 1999 to January 2000, Jin took the temporary position of deputy agricultural head of the youth agriculture unit of the Central committee of the Communist Youth League of China; September 1998 to May 2001, Jin studied in an undergraduate class majoring the Party and administration at the Party School of the CPC Central Committee);


September 2001 to February 2004, secretary of the Communist Youth League of China Taizhou Municipal Committee, and secretary of the Party leadership group (September 2002 to December 2002,  Jin studied in a youth cadre class at the Party School of the CPC Zhejiang Provincial Committee; September 2000 to July 2003, Jin studied the graduate courses majoring economics at the Party School of the CPC Central Committee);


February 2004 to January 2007, deputy secretary of the CPC Luqiao District, Taizhou, executive vice mayor of Luqiao District, Taizhou (June 2005 to September 2005, Jin studied Zhejiang Province’s management research session);


January 2007 to July 2008, deputy secretary of the CPC Luqiao District, Taizhou (March 2007 to July 2007, Jin studied at the in a youth cadre class at the Party School of the CPC Zhejiang Provincial Committee);


July 2008 to March 2009, deputy secretary of the CPC Xianju County, acting mayor of Xianju County;


March 2009 to June 2011, deputy secretary of the CPC Xianju County, mayor of Xianju County;


June 2011 to April 2015, secretary of the CPC Shengzhou Committee;


April 2015 to April 2018, member of the standing committee of the CPC Jiaxing Municipal Committee, head of Jiaxing Municipal Public Security Bureau;


April 2018 to May 2018, member of the standing committee of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Committee;


May 2018 to June 2018, member of the CPC Zhejiang Provincial Public Security Department Committee, member of the standing committee of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Committee, deputy secretary of the Politics and Law Committee of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Committee, and secretary of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Public Security Bureau Committee;


June 2018 to date, Member of the CPC Zhejiang Provincial Public Security Department Committee, deputy head of Zhejiang Provincial Public Security Department, member of the standing committee of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Committee, deputy secretary of the Politics and Law Committee of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Committee, secretary of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Public Security Bureau Committee, and head of Hangzhou Municipal Public Security Bureau.

Produced By 大汉网络 大汉版通发布系统