Resume
2018-12-13 15:27      Source:Hangzhou China      

Born in November 1968 in Hangzhou, Mr. Zhang of Han Chinese started to work in August 1990 and joined the Communist Party of China in November 1995. Zhang holds  a master degree from the Party School of the CPC Central Committee.


Work experiences:

September 1986 to August 1990, Zhang majored in fresh water fishery of the department of aquaculture, Zhejiang Fishery College (now Zhejiang Ocean University);


August 1990 to November 1996, staff, deputy head of the Fishery Administration Station of Xiaoshan Agriculture Bureau;


November 1996 to December 1997, deputy head of Xiaoshan Agriculture Bureau;


December 1997 to August 2000, deputy head of Xiaoshan Agriculture Bureau, member of the CPC Xiaoshan Agriculture Bureau Committee (July 1999 to July 2000, assist chief of the Resource Development unit of Xiaoshan Agricultural Economy Commission);


August 2000 to June 2002, deputy secretary of the CPC Yaqian Town Committee of Xiaoshan, mayor of Yaqian Town (March 2002 to June 2002, Zhang studied at Xiaoshan’s young cadre training class) (September 1998 to September 2000, Zhang studied postgraduate courses on political science management at the School of Humanities, Zhejiang University);


June 2002 to March 2003, secretary of the CPC Jingjiang Town Committee of Xiaoshan District;


March 2003 to January 2007, deputy mayor of Xiaoshan District (October 2004 to December 2004, Zhang studied at the Zhejiang’s public management research class for county-/chu-level leader and cadres) (September 2002 to July 2005, Zhang studied postgraduate courses on economic management at the CPC Central Committee Party School);


January 2007 to February 2007, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Xiaoshan District Committee, deputy mayor of Xiaoshan District, deputy secretary of the Work Committee of the CPC Xiaoshan Economic and Technological Development Zone, and deputy director of the Administration Committee of Xiaoshan Economic and Technological Development Zone;


February 2007 to August 2008, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Xiaoshan District Committee, deputy secretary of the Work Committee of the CPC Xiaoshan Economic and Technological Development Zone, deputy director of the Administration Committee of Xiaoshan Economic and Technological Development Zone, member of the Work Committee of the CPC Hangzhou Economic and Technological Development Area,   and deputy director of the Administration Committee of Hangzhou Economic and Technological Development Area;


August 2008 to August 2009, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Xiaoshan District Committee, deputy secretary of the Work Committee of the CPC Xiaoshan Economic and Technological Development Zone, and director of the Administration Committee of Xiaoshan Economic and Technological Development Zone;


August 2009 to April 2011, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Xiaoshan District Committee, deputy secretary of the Work Committee of the CPC Xiaoshan Economic and Technological Development Zone, director of the Administration Committee of Xiaoshan Economic and Technological Development Zone, secretary of the Work Committee of the CPC Hangzhou River East Industrial Park (Hangzhou River East New City), and director the Administration Committee of Hangzhou River East Industrial Park;


April 2011 to November 2011, deputy director the Administration Committee of Hangzhou Greater River East Industry Cluster Zone, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Xiaoshan District Committee, deputy secretary of the Work Committee of the CPC Xiaoshan Economic and Technological Development Zone, director of the Administration Committee of Xiaoshan Economic and Technological Development Zone, secretary of the Work Committee of the CPC Hangzhou River East Industrial Park (Hangzhou River East New City), and director the Administration Committee of Hangzhou River East Industrial Park;


November 2011 to December 2013, deputy secretary of the CPC Lin’an Committee, candidate for mayor of Lin’an, acting mayor of Lin’an from December 2011, mayor from February 2012;


December 2013 to November 2016, secretary of the CPC Lin’an Committee, mayor of Lin’an, no longer mayor of Lin’an from January 2014;


November 2016 to February 2017, deputy secretary general of the CPC Hangzhou Committee;


February 2017 to September 2018, executive deputy secretary of the Discipline Inspection Committee of the CPC Hangzhou Committee, deputy director of the Supervisory Commission of the CPC Hangzhou Committee;


September 2018 to date, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Committee, secretary of the CPC Yuhang District Committee.

Produced By 大汉网络 大汉版通发布系统