Resume
2017-06-28 14:42      Source:Hangzhou China      

Born in May 1961 in Yiwu, Zhejiang, Wang Hong (Han Nationality) started to work in November 1980 and joined the CPC in July 1985. Wang holds a college degree with the Party School of the CPC Central Committee.


Work experiences:

November 1980 to April 1984, Wang worked at Hangzhou Watch Plant;


April 1984 to January 2000, Wang worked the Bureau of Jurisdiction, Hangzhou Municipal Government, taking on positions including deputy secretary of the Communist Youth League, secretary of the Communist Youth League, deputy head of grassroots work management department, office director, director of politics department, member of the CPC Committee;


January 2000 to March 2011, member of the Standing Committee of CPC Lin’an Committee, head of the Organization Department of the CPC Lin’an Committee, deputy secretary of the CPC Lin’an Committee, acting mayor of Lin’an, mayor of Lin’an (December 2003 to October 2008, No.1 headmaster of  the Party School of the CPC Lin’an Committee);


March 2011 to August 2013, deputy secretary, executive deputy secretary of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Hangzhou Committee, head of the Supervision Bureau, Hangzhou Municipal Government;


August 2013 to November 2013, executive deputy secretary of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Hangzhou Committee, head of the Supervision Bureau, Hangzhou Municipal Government, member of the Party Leadership Group of Hangzhou Municipal Government, secretary general of Hangzhou Municipal Government, secretary of the Party Leadership Group of the General Office of Hangzhou Municipal Government, deputy director of  the Administration for the Protection of State Secrets under the CPC Hangzhou Committee;


November 2013 to April 2017, member of the Party Leadership Group of Hangzhou Municipal Government, secretary general of Hangzhou Municipal Government, secretary of the Party Leadership Group of the General Office of Hangzhou Municipal Government, deputy director of  the Administration for the Protection of State Secrets under the CPC Hangzhou Committee;


April 2017 to June 2017, member of the Party Leadership Group of Hangzhou Municipal Government, vice mayor, secretary general of Hangzhou Municipal Government, secretary of the Party Leadership Group of the General Office of Hangzhou Municipal Government, deputy director of  the Administration for the Protection of State Secrets under the CPC Hangzhou Committee;


June 2017 to date, member of the Party Leadership Group of Hangzhou Municipal Government, vice mayor.

Produced By 大汉网络 大汉版通发布系统