Resume
2017-03-16 15:17      Source:Hangzhou China      

Born in Lanxi, Zhejiang, in September 1962, Mr. Dai Jianping (Han nationality) started to work in November 1979 and joined the CPC in June 1987. Dai holds a master degree.


Work Experience:

November 1979 to November 1985, he worked at Lanxi Textile Machinery Factory (September 1982 to August 1985, he studied Chinese language and literature for associate college degree at Zhejiang Radio & Television University);


November 1985 to March 1986, secretary of the Communist Youth League (CYL) of the CPC Lanxi Textile Machinery Factory;


March 1986 to November 1989, member of the Standing Committee of the CYL Lanxi Committee;


November 1989 to November 1992, deputy secretary of the Standing Committee of the CYL Lanxi Committee;


November 1992 to September 1994, secretary of the Standing Committee of the CYL Lanxi Committee;


September 1994 to January 1996, head of Lanjiang Town, Lanxi City, vice secretary of the CPC Lanjiang Town Committee;


January 1996 to April 1998, secretary of the CPC Lanjiang Town Committee;


April 1998 to June 1999, vice mayor of Lanxi, secretary of the CPC Lanjiang Town Committee;


June 1999 to December 2001, vice mayor of Lanxi;


December 2001 to December 2002, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Pujiang County Committee, head of the Organization Department of CPC Pujiang Committee;


December 2002 to March 2003, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Pujiang County Committee, deputy Secretary of the Party Leadership Group of Pujiang Government;


March 2003 to August 2005, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Pujiang County Committee, vice governor of Pujiang,


August 2005 to December 2006, deputy secretary of the CPC Pujiang County Committee, secretary of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Pujiang Committee, secretary of the Political and Legislative Affairs Committee of the CPC Pujiang Committee (March 2003 to January 2006, he studied post-graduate economics courses at the Party School of the CPC Zhejiang Province Committee);


December 2006 to September 2008, deputy secretary of the CPC Pujiang County Committee, secretary of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Pujiang Committee;


September 2008 to November 2011, deputy secretary of the CPC Pujiang County Committee, acting governor of Pujiang, governor of Pujiang from February 2009;


November 2011 to December 2013, secretary of the CPC Pujiang County Committee;


December 2013 to October 2016, secretary of the CPC Jiande City Committee;


October 2016 to February 2017, secretary of the CPC Yuhang District Committee;


February 2017 to date, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Committee, deputy secretary of the Party Leadership Group of Hangzhou Municipal People’s Government, nominee for vice mayor of Hangzhou, deputy secretary of the Political and Legislative Affairs Committee of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Committee, and president of Hangzhou College of Administration.


April 2017 to date, member of the Standing Committee of CPC Hangzhou Committee, deputy secretary of the Party Leadership Group of CPC Hangzhou Municipal Government, executive vice mayor, secretary of CPC Hangzhou Politics and Law Committee, president of Hangzhou Administration Institute.

Produced By 大汉网络 大汉版通发布系统