Resume
2017-03-15 15:51      Source:Hangzhou China      

Born in Zhuji, Zhejiang in January 1966, Mr. Qi Xiaohu (Han nationality) started to work in August 1985 and joined the CPC in May 1984. Qi holds a master degree in education leadership studies.


Work Experience:

September 1981 to August 1985, he studied industrial electric automatization at Zhejiang University of Technology;


August 1985 to July 1986, cadre, Songxi Town Government, Fuyang County;


July 1986 to August 1989, secretary of the Communist Youth League (CYL) of the CPC Xindeng District, Fuyang County;


August 1989 to May 1992, director of industry office, Xindeng District, Fuyang County;


May 1992 to November 1994, vice head of Xindeng Town, Fuyang County (City);


November 1994 to November 1997, head of Xindeng Town, Fuyang City (September 1996 to December 1996, he studied a course for young and middle-aged cadres at the Party School of the CPC Hangzhou Committee);


November 1997 to March 2001, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Fuyang City Committee, head of the Organization Department of the CPC Fuyang City Committee (October 1997 to January 1998, he studied a course for young and middle-aged cadres at the Party School of the CPC Zhejiang Province Committee);


March 2001 to May 2002, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Fuyang City Committee, vice mayor of Fuyang City;


May 2002 to March 2003, deputy secretary of the CPC Fuyang City Committee, acting mayor of Fuyang City;


March 2003 to July 2006, deputy secretary of the CPC Fuyang City Committee, mayor of Fuyang City (March 2004 to April 2004, he studied party leader course at the Party School of the CPC Zhejiang Province Committee);


July 2006 to February 2007, secretary of the CPC Tonglu County Committee (March 2005 to February 2007, he studied post-graduate program on education leadership studies jointly sponsored by Hangzhou Normal University and University of Canberra);


February 2007 to November 2011, secretary of the CPC Tonglu County Committee, director of Tonglu County People’s Congress; (March 2010 to April 2010, he studied party leader course at the Party School of the CPC Zhejiang Province Committee);


November 2011 to April 2012, deputy secretary general of Hangzhou Municipal Government, nominated as vice mayor in January 2012;


April 2012 to February 2017, member of the CPC Party Leadership Group of Hangzhou Municipal Government, vice mayor of Hangzhou;


February 2017 to date, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Hangzhou Municipal Committee, head of the Organization Department of CPC Hangzhou Committee, vice mayor of Hangzhou Municipal Government.

Produced By 大汉网络 大汉版通发布系统