Resume
2016-12-13 12:06      Source:Hangzhou China      

Mr. Chen, Han Nationality, is born in April 1966 in Yuyao of Zhejiang. He joined the CPC in March 1986 and started to work in August 1987. Chen holds a university degree.


Work experiences:

September 1983 to August 1987, he studied the biology major at Hangzhou University;


August 1987 to September 1989, worker at the No.2 factor of Hangzhou Milk Company;


September 1989 to December 1992, staff member at the research unit of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Zhejiang Committee;


December 1992 to June 1995, deputy director-level staff member at the research unit of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Zhejiang Committee;


June 1995 to June 1999, director-level staff member at the research unit of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Zhejiang Committee;


June 1999 to May 2004, deputy director at the research unit of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Zhejiang Committee (he was the mayor assistant in Linhai City from April 2001 to July 2003);


May 2004 to September 2009, director of the Clean CPC Construction Office of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Zhejiang Committee, promoted to deputy-department level official in May 2008;


September 2009 to April 2012, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Jinhua Committee, chief of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Jinhua Committee;


April 2012 to June 2012, member of the Standing Committee of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Zhejiang Committee;


June 2012 to May 2015, member of the Standing Committee of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Zhejiang Committee, secretary-general of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Zhejiang Committee;


May 2015, member of the Standing Committee of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Zhejiang Committee, secretary-general of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Zhejiang Committee, executive deputy chief of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Hangzhou Committee;


May 2015 to date, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Hangzhou Committee, chief of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC Hangzhou Committee.

Produced By 大汉网络 大汉版通发布系统